+1 (555) 014-0000
Industries · Logistics & delivery

Apps for fleets, couriers and dispatch

Keepport builds driver and customer apps for local delivery companies, couriers and small trucking fleets: dispatch and routes for drivers, live tracking and proof of delivery for customers, and invoicing that follows the job. A typical build costs about $7,000 for the driver app plus a customer portal, launches in eight to twelve weeks, and is maintained for $749 a month on the Growth care plan because fleets change weekly.

Call +1 (555) 014-0000
Typical build$7,000
Time to store8–12 weeks
Care plan$299 / mo

Features fleet owners and dispatch managers ask for

Every item below is in the template we start from. You pick what your customers need; we build the rest into the price we agree before starting.

  • Driver app with today's route, stops and navigation hand-off
  • Proof of delivery: photo, signature, notes
  • Live tracking link for customers
  • Dispatch board with drag-and-drop assignment
  • Automatic ETAs and delay alerts by push or SMS
  • Customer app or portal for booking and history
  • Invoicing and payment per job or per account
  • Hours, vehicle checks and incident reports
  • Multiple depots and driver roles
  • Admin dashboard and accounting export

Your own app vs Onfleet, Samsara or spreadsheets and phone calls

Rented software is fine until the fees, the branding and the data lock-in add up. This is what changes when the app is yours.

Onfleet, Samsara or spreadsheets and phone callsKeepport app
Monthly cost$1–$5 per delivery or $500+ per fleet$749 Care Growth flat
Driver appGenericYour workflow, your branding
DataLocked in the platformYours, exportable
Custom rulesLimitedBuilt to your dispatch rules
OwnershipSubscriptionYou own the code
Delivery-management platforms charge per delivery or per vehicle per month; a fleet running 300 deliveries a day can pay more than $30,000 a year for software it never owns.
Source: Keepport pricing research, September 2026

What it costs

Scoped and quoted before we start. Includes iPhone and Android, design in your brand, one integration, store submission and the first 60 days of care.

Logistics & delivery app · typical priceabout $7,000

Launches in 8–12 weeks. Care starts the same day, Care Essential at $299 a month, or Growth at $749 when the app changes often. Billed monthly or annually.

  • Scope and price in writing within 2 business days of the first call
  • 40% at signing, 30% at design approval, 30% at store submission
  • You own the code, the store accounts and the customer data
  • Every app we build is on a Care Plan: three-month minimum, cancellable after that; first 14 days refundable
Full pricing

Questions business owners ask us

If yours is not here, call. It is faster than a form.

How much does a delivery app cost?
A driver app with dispatch and proof of delivery costs about $7,000 with Keepport, plus $749 a month on the Growth care plan, billed monthly or annually. Every app we build is on a care plan. A customer booking portal adds $1,200 to $2,400.
Does it work offline?
The driver app queues photos, signatures and status updates when there is no signal and syncs when it returns.
Can it replace Onfleet?
For dispatch, tracking and proof of delivery, yes. We connect to your accounting and existing customer systems directly.
How long does it take?
Eight to twelve weeks.
Who owns it?
You own the code, the store accounts and the delivery data.
Talk to an engineer today

Tell us what your customers should be able to do.

Call +1 (555) 014-0000

Mon–Fri, 9am–6pm Eastern. Or and we reply within one business day.

Call now